︎︎︎

                                                                                                                                       
         

director of photography



          based in berlin
          2000-2004 film academy
          ludwigsburg
           
                                 
                                           

          kodak camera award 2005

          grimme award nomination
          2017 for “dolores”

          grimme award nomination
          2017 for “die wahrheit”

          grimme award 2019 for “meta”
                                           


          selected short film awards:       

          for “interview”
          best short jena film festival 
          best short foster int. festival 
          award of merit indie festival 
          best short Oaxaca int. festival 
          best short exground festival
          audience award Wendland festival
          best short newport beach festival
          best short pentedatillo festival for 

          for “null null” (zero zero)
          best short east pictures ny 
          award atlantic city film festival
          best short Emerald Eye festival 
          ...
                                           






                         
                                           

 
feature films           

Dolores
tv movie (Michael Rösl) 
nominated for grimme award 2017
Die Wahrheit
Tatort (Sebastian Marka)
nominated for grimme award 2017
Hitmom 
tv-movie (Sebastian Marka)
Meta
Tatort  (Sebastian Marka)
grimme award 2019
KI 
Tatort (Sebastian Marka)
Ein Tag wie jeder Andere
Tatort  (Sebastian Marka)
EXIT 
tv-movie (Sebastian Marka)
Die Nacht gehört Dir
Tatort (Max Färberböck)
Parasomnia 
Tatort (Sebastian Marka)
Die Angst der weißen Männer
Tatort (Nicole Weegmann)


short films           

Interview,
Die Halle der Seelen,
Über den Dächern,
Null Null,
Waschtag,
Die Barriere,
Die Prüfung,
Mann mit dem weißen Bart,
Geisterfahrer,
Der Schakal,
Die Geister die ich rief,
Remember me,
Human Factor,
Krawall,
Splitterwelten
...







commercials           

for Audi, Mercedes, Jeep, 
Porsche, Toyota, Mitsubishi, 
Jacobs, CocaCola, Armani,
Lexus, Mitsubishi,Nestle,
Roshen, Bruno Banani,HUK,
Amnesty, Pokerstar, Lindt,
Milram, Kraft Foods, Bosch,
Daimler, Gucci, Baltika,
Whirlpool,Deutsche Bahn,
Vernel, Mazda,Pocari,
S-Oliver, Bayer, Tchibo,
Adidas,Garmin, Toys r us,
Panasonic, HSBC,Peter Hahn,
Dr. Devias,DFB, CK, 
Fuso, Infinity...



collaboration with directors           

Sebastian Marka 
Linus Ewers 
Max Färberböck
Janos Deri
Rob Sanders
Anno Saul
Nicole Weegmann
Thor Freudenthal 
Steve Beck
Ben Hartenstein
Bo Krabbe
Tom de Nolf
Paul Kneer
...




international shooting experience
(USA, Europe, SA, China, Russia,          
Argentina, UAE, Japan, Indonesia...) 





︎︎︎